Elementary » Fall Semester Awards

Fall Semester Awards

Fall Semester Awards

 

Fund Raiser Top Sales:  1st – Laynie Lora

                                        2nd – Jackson Brunner 

                                        3rd -  Tie:  Jake Lane & Maggie & Macy Howell 

 

                          Pre-K Awards

              

                   Pre-K 4  Jaguar Award –  Samantha Morales

                            Pre-K 3   Academic Excellence –  Trenton Patrick

                            Pre-K 4   Academic Excellence –  Averie Valenzuela

 

                           Reading Awards

Kindergarten:              Jackson Krusec                             

First Grade:                  Rebecca Monette                        

Second Grade:           Sloane Crump            

Third Grade:                Adeleigh Melgares               

Fourth Grade:             Anslea Kaluza  

Fifth Grade:                 Chloe Pack

 

Writing Awards

Kindergarten:              Kelsie Bragg        

First Grade:                  Taevion Wright           

Second Grade:           Kaitlynn Muesse

Third Grade:                Kendyl Wilson     

Fourth Grade:             Becca Poston   

Fifth Grade:                 Alyssa Contreras       

 

Math Awards

Kindergarten:              Sloane Melgares       

First Grade:                  Brian Thompson        

Second Grade:           Brilynne Johnson

Third Grade:                Keagan Boyd                

Fourth Grade:             Liam Swan        

Fifth Grade:                 Maggie Howell

 

                           Science Awards

First Grade:                  Christian Smith            

Second Grade:          Jackson Whitten

Third Grade:                Nathan Hammer        

Fourth Grade:             Nicki Noppeney          

   Fifth Grade:                 Ryann Rodriguez      

             

Social Studies Awards

First Grade:                  Kylee Cockrell     

Second Grade:          Cameron Chapman

Third Grade:                Gage Serna         

Fourth Grade:             Kami Marmarosa        

Fifth Grade:                 Addison Erler    

 

PE Awards

          PK3:                               K’mon Thompson        

          PK4:                              Carter Sykes

          Kinder:                          Willow Mengon

          First :                              Paisley Baxter

          Second:                       Sloan Crump

          Third:                             Cody Calder

          Fourth:                          Fernando Flores

          Fifth:                              Addison Erler 

 

Jaguar Award

          Kindergarten:             Landry Birdwell

          First :                             Kaegan Gerik

          Second:                       Brilynne Johnson

          Third:                             Kamarrion Smith  

          Fourth:                          Brynn Peacock

          Fifth:                              Justyn Carlile

 

 

  •  A-B Honor Roll – Second Semester

 

First Grade:                            Paisley Baxter

                                                Jade Calder

                                                Cholina Chor

                                                Kylee Cockrell

                                                Lora Freeman

                                                Kaegan Gerik

                                                Charles Gonzalez

                                                Ashlyn Kaluza

                                                Ryder Lamb

                                                Ada McKeen Watkins

                                                Samuel Smith

                                                Hayden Stuckly

                                                Brian Thompson

                                                Taevion Wright

 

Second Grade:                    Tiegan Baeza

                                                Lacie Clark

                                                Westen Coleman

                                                Elijah Keith

                                                London Key

                                                Cash King

                                                Cash Lindsey

                                                Kinsley Lyendecker

                                                Adalynn Mashburn

                                                Devin Neal Lintern

                                                Makenzie Richardson

 

                                                Lane Tabors


Third Grade:                         Hunter Battles

                                                Eli Birdwell

                                                Zaniya Brown   

                                                Jennifer Green

                                                 Kamarrion Smith

                                                Ja’Tevion Thompson

                                                Sarah Torrez

                                                Thomas Wallace

                                                Ryan Weatherby

                                                Gavin Wragge

 

Fourth Grade:                      Brandon Barron

                                                Jayce Ceglarek-Elrod

                                                Sara Cormier

                                                Bailey Ellison

                                                Lyric Greer

                                                Roman Guidry

                                                Eden Laseter

                                                Cooper Lindsey

                                                Kami Marmarosa

                                                Christopher McDonald

                                                Isabel Pack

                                                Lawson Patrick

                                                Brynn Peacock

 

 

Fifth Grade:                           Justyn Carlile

                                                Saria Craven

                                                Liam Cuevas

                                                Macy Howell

                                                Laura Massart

                                                Hunter Rodriguez

                                                Mia Shelton

                                               

 

 

  1. A Honor Roll – Second Semester

 

First Grade:                           Deona Brown

                                                Rebecca Monette

                                                Christian Smith          

           

Second Grade:                    Cameron Chapman

                                                Sloane Crump

                                                Brilynne Johnson

                                                Cutter McClain

                                                Savannah McClinton

                                                Kaitlynn Muesse

                                                Jackson Whittten

           

Third Grade:                         Keagan Boyd

                                                Teagan Bragg

                                                Aybrie Brown

                                                Cody Calder

                                                Kasen Carlile

                                                Blake Erler

                                                Nathan Hammer

                                                Callie Jones

                                                Tilley King

                                                Haley McClinton

                                                Adeleigh Melgares

                                                                             Gage Serna

                                                                             Rylie Walton

                                                                             Amberlee Ryan Wilkins

                                                                             Kendyl Wilson

 

Fourth Grade:                      Danielle Erler

                                                Anslea Kaluza

                                                Landin Muesse

                                                Nickie Noppenney

                                                Rylee Olsen

                                                Rebecca Poston

                                                Sage Reiley

                                                Liam Swan

 

Fifth Grade:                         Addison Erler

                                                Maggie Howell

                                                Chloe Pack

                                                Ryann Rodriguez

                                                Tess Smith

                                                

  1. Citizenship Awards

PK3:                              Carson Taylor

                                      Sa’Kiya Johnson

 

PK4:                               Ellis Whitten

                                     Isabella Rebolalr

 

Kinder:                           Nicholas Duckett

                                      Tynsley Battles

 

First:                                Ryder Lamb

                                      Lana Baeza

 

Second:                       Cash King         

                                       Kaitlynn Muesse

 

Third:                              Thomas Wallace

                                      Teagan Bragg

         

Fourth:                           Liam Swan

                                       Rylee Olsen

 

Fifth:                               Ryann Rodriguez

                               

 UIL Awards

 

Second Grade

            Chess Puzzles

                        Team – 2nd Place

                        Individual -             6th place Cutter McClain

                                            4th place Cash Lindsey

 

            Music Memory

                        Team – 2nd Place

                        Individual – 6th place London Key

                                                3rd place Jackson Whitten

 

            Creative Writing

                        6th Place Kaitlynn Muesse

 

            Story Telling

                        5th Place Sloan Crump

                        2nd Place Kaitlynn Muesse

 

 

Fourth Grade

           

            Number Sense

                        Team – 2nd Place

            Art

                        Team – 3rd Place

                        Individual – Anslea Kaluza 5th Place

 

            Chess Puzzles

                        Team – 3rd Place

                        Individual – 2nd Place Liam Swan

 

            Spelling

                        Team – 3rd Place

                        Individual – 4th Place Rylee Olsen

 

Oral Reading

5th Place Kami Marmarosa

 

 

Fifth Grade

            Number Sense

                        Team – 3rd Place

                        Individual – 6th Place Maggie Howell

 

            Social Studies

                        Team – 2nd Place

                        Individual – 3rd Place Laura Massart

           

            Listening

                        Team – 3rd Place

                        Individual – 3rd Place Maggie Howell

                                                2nd Place  Addison Erler

 

            Chess Puzzles

                        Individual – 6th Place Justin Carlile

 

            Ready Writing

                        3rd Place – Maggie Howell

 

            Oral Reading

                        6th Place – Chloe Pack

                        1st Place – Maggie Howell